Arrowroot Powder

Arrowroot powder is made from the root starch of the plant. Added to moisturizers as a thickening agent and to help active ingredients penetrate the upper levels of the skin. It is used in cosmetics to help moisturizers penetrate the skin. A fine, white powder. May have other uses similar to cornstarch.

A lovely, soft powder used to make body powders silkier and smoother. Has great moisture-absorbing properties. Softens skin, absorbs moisture


Arrowroot Powder 1 lb
arrowrootpowder1lb$5.00
Arrowroot Powder 5 lb
arrowrootpowder5lb$20.00