Vegetable Glycerin

Clear, liquid, an ingredient used in cosmetics as solvent, humectant and emollient. Water soluble. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-5%.


Vegetable Glycerin 1 lb
vegglycerin1lbRegular price: $5.00Sale price: $4.50
Vegetable Glycerin 32 oz
veggly32ozRegular price: $8.50Sale price: $7.65
Vegetable Glycerin 1 gal. - 8 lb
veggly1galRegular price: $19.50Sale price: $17.55